Strategic thinking expert to help grow your business Affordable price of marketing and design services Tesimonials of recommended uk marketing specialists at Magic Beans Location map of the UK showing Magic Beans customers Magic Beans - An all-round response to you design, print and marketing needs Search engine optimisation services to improve your website

Website Cookies, Security and Privacy Policy

Magic Beans Design & Marketing respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information at all times in accordance to the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA). We make sure that our customers, enquirers and visitors also have the full access and protection which the DPA and the new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) allows.


In compliance with the GDPR legislation, we have conducted a full audit of our working practices. This is ongoing, and our statement will be updated regularly into the future.



This website (www.magicbeansservices.co.uk)and references herein to ‘website’ are to the ‘Controller’, and references to ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’ etc, are to the ‘Processor’ Trading as Magic Beans Design and Marketing of 37 Collins Avenue, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 1FH.





What we need

The Controller has numerous contact forms on various pages of this website, which collects the personal data that you may provide to us in making an enquiry, this can include; name, postcode, telephone number, e-mail and personal comments etc.



Why we need it

Any personal data sent via the contact forms of this website, is used by the Processor to respond in relation to your enquiry.



What we do with it

Any data provided to the Controller is relayed to the Processor, and is archived briefly by the Controller’s service provider www.fasthosts.co.uk. Fasthosts’ data archive exists in England. The data will also be download to the Processor’s internal archive, where it will be the only remaining copy. The Processor’s data archive exists in England.



How long we keep it

The submitted information you supply to the Processer through the Controller, will be deleted immediately if unrequired.

In the case where it is required:
In relation to an enquiry
The Processor will keep your initial submitted data for approximately 1 month as an enquiry is handled. Your information can be deleted or anonymised at your request by messaging us from the contact page of this website.
In relation to a product purchase and/or supply of our Services to you
The Processor will store your data for a number of years as required by tax law. Some aspects of your data can be deleted or anonymised at your request, to the extent allowable by the GDPR. Where we have provided a Service, a working relationship can be deemed established, and your information may be kept longer as we manage our relationship. This will include communications to provide you with our Services and may include other important information i.e memos and marketing communications etc thereafter. You may also opt out or unsubscribe from memos and marketing communications at any time by messaging us from the contact page of this website.
We do not share any of your information with other companies or persons outside our business.



What are your rights?

If you wish to review the details we hold on you or believe the information we have is incorrect, you may request to review this. You can also request that the information be anonymised or deleted at any time, by contacting our Data Protection Officer (DPO) who will assist you.

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our DPO who can be reached from the contact page of this website.

If you are unsatisfied with our response or believe we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law, you can submit your complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) at www.ico.org.uk.




Cookies on this website

This website does not use cookies.



Website security

This website uses basic SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) security, up to 256-bit encryption, which secures communication between the server and a web browser. You can observe this as a green padlock in the website address bar at the top of your web browser. This shows that any information sent between your browser and a web page is encrypted.



Links to other websites

This website contains links to other websites of interest. Once you have click one of these links to leave our website, you should note, that we do not have any control over the proceeding website and cannot be responsible for your protection and privacy thereafter.


For more information about the Magic Beans' regarding Terms & Conditions, don't hesitate to contact the Team

Magic Beans Logo
01780 844 410
e-mail us